Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Skip Navigation Linksdolar

Selected Historical Data ($)

​​​​​​
  
  
  
  
  
  
Revenues
34.8
31.4
25.5
23.5
27.1
Operating Profit
2
1.5
2.5
2.3
2.9
Profit Before Tax
1.6
1.5
2
1.8
2.4
Net Income
1.4
1.2
1.3
1.1
1.3
Total Assets
27.5
27.6
25.1
25
27.6
Shareholder's Equity
8.5
8.8
8
7.3
7.9
Investments (Combined)
3.4
3.5
2.5
2
2
Net Asset Value
10.8
11.6
9.9
10.7
13.6

  
  
  
  
  
  
Return On Equity17.5%15.4%18.2%15.5%19.6%
Operating Profit / Revenues5.6%4.7%9.6%9.8%10.5%
Profit Before Tax / Revenues4.6%4.6%8.0%7.7%8.8%
Net Income / Revenues4.0%3.9%5.1%4.9%5.0%
Current Ratio1.31.31.41.51.5
Total Liabilities / Total Equity1.21.21.21.41.4
Int'l Sales / Total Revenues (Combined)29%31%29%29%30%